Contact Lists

List of Ld. Registrars & Officers of Sindh High Court

S.No Name of Registrars From Date To Date
1 Mr. S. Ashhad Ali 26-09-1977 25-03-1981
2 Mr. Ali Muhammad Khatri 26-03-1981 20-06-1981
3 Mr. Wajahat Hussain Siddiqui 21-06-1981 08-08-1981
4 Mr. Jamal-uddin Abro 09-08-1981 29-05-1982
5 Mr. Hyder Bakash 30-05-1982 25-03-1983
6 Mr. Hamid Ali Mirza 26-03-1983 09-09-1984
7 Mr. Nazim Hussain Siddiqui 10-09-1984 05-07-1985
8 Mr. Ghulam Muhammad Rajput 06-07-1985 29-02-1986
9 Mr. Shabbir Ahmed 01-03-1986 10-03-1988
10 Mr. Ghulam Qadir Baloch (M.I.T Additional Charge) 11-03-1988 21-03-1988
11 Mr. Ghous Muhammad 22-03-1988 22-05-1988
12 Mr. Salahuddin Mirza 23-05-1988 09-09-1988
13 Mr. Shabbir Ahmed 10-09-1988 22-12-1989
14 Mr. Rahmat Hussain Jafferi 23-12-1989 04-11-1990
15 Mr. Ahmed Yar Khan 05-11-1990 23-03-1992
16 Mr. Rana Bhagwan Das 24-03-1992 05-06-1994
17 Mr. Hamid Ali Mirza 06-06-1994 09-04-1995
18 Mr. Shafi Muhammad Roonjho 10-04-1995 26-06-1996
19 Mr. Wahid Bux Brohi 27-06-1996 23-10-1997
20 Mr. Shabbir Ahmed 24-10-1997 25-05-1998
21 Mr. Wahid Bux Brohi 26-05-1998 18-04-1999
22 Mr. Zafar Ahmed Khan Sherwani 19-04-1999 12-03-2000
23 Mr. Tahseen Ahmed Bhatti 13-03-2000 07-05-2000
24 Mr. Zafar Ahmed Khan Sherwani 08-05-2000 30-03-2001
25 Mr. Muhammad Sadiq Leghari 31-03-2001 25-08-2002
26 Mr. Tahseen Ahmed Bhatti 26-08-2002 14-11-2002
27 Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Memon 15-11-2002 03-11-2003
28 Mr. Hussain Baksh Khoso 04-11-2003 20-12-2004
29 Mr. Shoukat Ali Memon 21-12-2004 20-05-2006
30 Mr. Arshad Noor Khan 20-05-2006 03-01-2007
31 Mr. Imam Bux Soomro (MIT Additional Charge) 03-01-2007 14-02-2007
32 Mr. Abdul Maalik Gaddi (Incharge Registrar) 15-02-2007 04-09-2007
33 Mr. Zaheer Uddin S. Leghari 04-09-2007 08-11-2007
34 Mr. S. M. Jamil Raza Zaidi 08-11-2007 20-11-2007
35 Mr. Lal Muhammad Khero 20-11-2007 23-02-2008
36 Mr. S. M. Jamil Raza Zaidi 23-02-2008 02-09-2008
37 Mr. Abdul Rasool Memon 02-09-2008 17-07-2009
38 Mr. Shafiq-ur-Rehman Paracha 17-07-2009 24-08-2009
39 Mr. Nisar Muhammad Shaikh 04-09-2009 17-02-2010
40 Mr. Abdul Maalik Gaddi (Incharge Registrar) 18-02-2010 05-03-2010
41 Mr. Abdul Qadeer Soomro (Incharge Registrar) 06-03-2010 17-09-2010
42 Mr. Abdul Rasool Memon 18-09-2010 31-05-2012
43 Mr. Fahim Ahmed Siddiqui (Incharge Registrar) 01-06-2012 07-06-2012
44 Mr. Abdul Ghani Soomro 08-06-2012 03-01-2013
45 Mr. Abdul Maalik Gaddi 04-01-2013 30-08-2013
46 Mr. Fahim Ahmed Siddiqui (Incharge Registrar) 31-08-2013 19-11-2013
47 Mr. Fahim Ahmed Siddiqui 20-11-2013 02-09-2015
48 Dr. Zafar Ahmed Khan Sherwani (Officiating Registrar) 03-09-2015 03-01-2016
49 Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Memon 04-01-2016 02-04-2017
50 Mr. Ghulam Rasool Samoon 03-04-2017 To Date......
S.No. Designation Name of the Officer Ext. No. P.S / PA to Officer Direct No.

1

The Registrar

Mr. Ghulam Rasool Samoon

202

203

99203220

2

Member Inspection Team - I

Vacant

204

237

99203222

3

Member Inspection Team - II

Mr. Abdul Razzaque

270

283

Fax

99203341

99203217

4

Additional MIT - I

Mr. Muhammad Ashraf Memon

266

--

--

5

Additional MIT - II

Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Channa

248

Fax

99204787

6

Project Director (AJP)

Mr. Amjad Ali Kazi

249

292

99203182

7

Director General (Finance & A/cs)

Kamran Ahmed Hamidi

293

Fax

99204126

8

Additional Registrar (Admin)

Mr. Mudassar Zawar

264

--

--

9

Additional Registrar (Research)

I/C. Additional MIT-II

209

--

--

10

Additional Registrar (OS)

Mr. Hatim Aziz Solangi

252

--

--

11

Addl. Registrar (Writ)

Mr. Zaheeruddin Qamar (on OPS)

261

Fax

99203412

12

Director I.T.

Mr. Abdul Rasheed Mahar

244

 

--

13

Secretary Services

Mr. Altaf Hussain

243

363

--

14

Secretary to Hon'ble Chief Justice

Mr. Syed Mustafa Ali Shah (On OPS)

205

213

--

15

Secretary to Sr. Pusine Judge

Vacant

-

--

--

16

Deputy Registrar (Judicial)

Mr. Waseem Qadeer

247

--

99203103

17

Deputy Registrar/General(Nazir)

Mr. Karamuddin Junejo

233

--

--

18

Dy. Registrar Income Tax & Finance

Mr. Syed Sadaqat Ali Shah

218

--

--

19

Deputy Registrar (Confidential)

Vacant

241

--

--

20

Deputy Registrar (Writ)

Vacant

 

 

 

21

Deputy Registrar (OS)

Mr.Zulfiqar Ali Shaikh

256

   

22

Deputy Director (AJP)

Vacant

295

--

--

23

Deputy Registrar (Gazette)

Mr.Kazi Muhamamd Taqi

217

Fax

99204128

24

Deputy Registrar (Accounts)

Mr.Kamran Memon

223

Fax

99203162

25

Deputy Registrar (Admin)

Mr. Aijaz-ul-Hasan

286

--

--

26

Deputy Registrar (Research & Development)

Mr. Faisal Rashid

222

--

--

27

Deputy Registrar (Inspection)

Mr. Abdul Asif

271

--

--

28

Secretary Inspection Team

Vacant

 

--

--

29

Administrative Officer (Maintenance)

I/C Secretary Services

206

--

--

30

Deputy Director I.T. (Software)

Ms. Ishrat-un-Nisa

290

--

--

31

Librarian (Judges Library)

Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim

211

--

99204127

32

P.S. (Protocol) to Judges

Mr. Munir Ahmed Ghangro

Mr. Abdul Saboor

Mr. Muhammad Mustafa Brohi

Mr. Dilshad Bhutto

Mr. Jawed Akhtar Kazi

267

257

292

 274

276

--

--

33

Private Secretaries to Judges (1st Floor)

 

245
278

--

--

34

Private Secretaries to Judges (2nd Floor)

 

235

--

--

35

Secretary Protocol- I

Vacant

-

--

--

36

Secretary Protocol- II

Mr. Abdul Aziz Channa

277

Fax

99204130

37

Private Secretary to Hon'ble Chief Justice

Mr. Naseem Haider (on OPS)

219

--

--

38

Private Secretary to Sr. Puisne Judge

Vacant

 

 

 

39

P.S. (Protocol) (For Airport Duty)

Mr. Irshad Ahmed Khan Dehlvi

224

--

--

40

P.S. (Protocol) (For Airport Duty)

Mr. Qazi Meherban Ali

224

--

--

41

Deputy Director I.T. (Hardware)

Mr. Arif Khan

291

--

--

42

Computer Programmer-1

Mr. Shakil Ahmed Qazi

225

 

 

43

Computer Programmer-2

Mr. Saleem Shahzad

225

 

 

44

Assistant Registrar,General/Deputy Nazir

Syed Fahim Ahmed

240

--

--

45

Deputy Nazir (Accounts)

Mr. Asim Jamil Zubedi

230

--

--

46

Identification Cell (O.S)

Mr. Nazir Ahmed Qazi

 

273

229

 

 

47

Identification Cell (A.S)

Mr. Noor Ahmed Kalhoro

294

 

 

48

Assistant Registrar, Admin - I Branch

Vacant

265

Fax

99204132

49

Assistant Registrar, Gazzate Branch

Mr. Bashir Ahmed Lalwani (Court Associate)

216

--

--

50

Assistant Registrar, Budget Branch

Mr. Mujeeb-ur-Rehman

250

--

--

51

Assistant Registrar, Roster- I Branch

Vacant

242

--

--

52

Assistant Registrar, Roster - II

Mr. Maqsood Ahmed

251

--

--

53

Assistant Registrar, Resident - I

Mr. Muhammad Rafiq

236

--

--

54

Assistant Registrar, Resident - II

I/c. Muhammad Faiz Alam

234

--

--

55

Assistant Registrar, Resident - III

Vacant

281

--

--

56

Assistant Registrar, D-I

Mr. Ahsan Ahmed

253

--

--

57

Assistant Registrar, D-II

Mr. Shaikh Muhammad Farooq

255

--

--

58

Assistant Registrar, Execution Branch

Vacant

254

--

--

59

Assistant Registrar, Inspection Branch

Vacant

221

--

--

60

Assistant Registrar, Development Branch

I/C. A.R. (Confidential)

 

--

--

61

Assistant Registrar, Record Branch

Vacant

275

--

--

62

Assistant Registrar, Criminal Branch

Mr. Qazi Ashfaq Ahmed

279

--

99204133

63

Assistant Registrar, Writ Branch

Mr. Anwar Ali

258

--

--

64

Assistant Registrar, Civil Appellate

Vacant

263

--

--

65

Assistant Registrar, Civil/Writ (S.B)

Mr.Muhammad Ahmed

260

--

--

66

Assistant Registrar (Confidential)

Mr. Muhammad Arif

246

--

--

67

Assistant Registrar (Printing & Dispatch)

Mr. Muhammad Arif (Court Associate)

262

--

--

68

Assistant Registrar, Bailiff Branch

Abdul Rasheed Baloch

284

--

--

69

Assistant Registrar,Copying Branch

Mr. Imdad Hussian Abro

207

   

70

Archiving Section

I/C. Muhammad Atif Tauqir

232

 

 

71

Public Information Desk

 

280

--

--

72

Incharge Translation Branch

Muhammad Aamir

239

--

--

73

ITR. Section

--

259

--

--

74

Judges Tea Room

--

215

--

--

75

Staff Judges Tea Room

--

299

--

--

76

Committee Room

--

331

--

--

77

Bar Room, High Court of Sindh

--

289

--

--

78

CCTV Room

 

231

--

--

79

Accounts Officer, A.G. Sindh.

 

268

--

--

80

High Court Clinic/Dispensary

Dr. Hafeez Ahmed

269

--

99204797

81

Guard Room

D.S.P. Inayat Ali Thebo

220

--

--

82

H.C. Employees Housing Society

--

276

--

99203159

83

Public Main Gate

--

288

--

--

S.No Name & Address Tel.Office Tel. Res Fax
1 Mr. Ghanwar Ali Gadhi
(Incharge Additional Registrar)
9310660 9310659
2 (Vacant), Deputy Registrar. 9310661-2 9310658 -
3 Mr. Munir Shah Mushwani, Assistant Registrar. 9310661-2 Ext No. 113 - -
4 Mr. Ayaz Ali Memon, Assistant Registrar. 9310661-2 Ext No. 116 - -
5 Mr. Kashif Lanjar, Assistant Hardware Engineer. 9310661-2 Ext No. 115 - -
S. No Name & Address Tel.Office Tel. Res Fax
1 Mr. Sabit Ali Shah
(Incharge Additional Registrar)
9200903 9200902
2 Mr. Sabit Ali Shah, Deputy Registrar 9200908 9240208 -
3 Mr. Muhammad Iqbal Memon, Assistant Registrar 9200907 - -
4 Mr. Hidayatullah Soomro, Assistant Registrar 9200908
Ext: 209
9240107 0333-2621377 -
S. No Name & Address Tel.Office Tel. Res Fax
1 Mr. Samiullah Qureshi
(Additional Registrar)
074-9410625
2 Mr. Saleem Shaikh, Deputy Registrar
074-9410619, Ext:202
-
-
3 Mr. Abid Ali Mangi, Incharge Protocol Officer/Librarian
0334-2784579
4 (Vacant), Assistant Registrar
074-9410626

Quick Links