Contact Lists

List of Ld. Registrars & Officers of Sindh High Court

S.No Name of Registrars From Date To Date
1 Mr. S. Ashhad Ali 26-09-1977 25-03-1981
2 Mr. Ali Muhammad Khatri 26-03-1981 20-06-1981
3 Mr. Wajahat Hussain Siddiqui 21-06-1981 08-08-1981
4 Mr. Jamal-uddin Abro 09-08-1981 29-05-1982
5 Mr. Hyder Bakash 30-05-1982 25-03-1983
6 Mr. Hamid Ali Mirza 26-03-1983 09-09-1984
7 Mr. Nazim Hussain Siddiqui 10-09-1984 05-07-1985
8 Mr. Ghulam Muhammad Rajput 06-07-1985 29-02-1986
9 Mr. Shabbir Ahmed 01-03-1986 10-03-1988
10 Mr. Ghulam Qadir Baloch (M.I.T Additional Charge) 11-03-1988 21-03-1988
11 Mr. Ghous Muhammad 22-03-1988 22-05-1988
12 Mr. Salahuddin Mirza 23-05-1988 09-09-1988
13 Mr. Shabbir Ahmed 10-09-1988 22-12-1989
14 Mr. Rahmat Hussain Jafferi 23-12-1989 04-11-1990
15 Mr. Ahmed Yar Khan 05-11-1990 23-03-1992
16 Mr. Rana Bhagwan Das 24-03-1992 05-06-1994
17 Mr. Hamid Ali Mirza 06-06-1994 09-04-1995
18 Mr. Shafi Muhammad Roonjho 10-04-1995 26-06-1996
19 Mr. Wahid Bux Brohi 27-06-1996 23-10-1997
20 Mr. Shabbir Ahmed 24-10-1997 25-05-1998
21 Mr. Wahid Bux Brohi 26-05-1998 18-04-1999
22 Mr. Zafar Ahmed Khan Sherwani 19-04-1999 12-03-2000
23 Mr. Tahseen Ahmed Bhatti 13-03-2000 07-05-2000
24 Mr. Zafar Ahmed Khan Sherwani 08-05-2000 30-03-2001
25 Mr. Muhammad Sadiq Leghari 31-03-2001 25-08-2002
26 Mr. Tahseen Ahmed Bhatti 26-08-2002 14-11-2002
27 Mr. Abdul Ghafoor Memon 15-11-2002 03-11-2003
28 Mr. Hussain Baksh Khoso 04-11-2003 20-12-2004
29 Mr. Shoukat Ali Memon 21-12-2004 20-05-2006
30 Mr. Arshad Noor Khan 20-05-2006 03-01-2007
31 Mr. Imam Bux Soomro (MIT Additional Charge) 03-01-2007 14-02-2007
32 Mr. Abdul Maalik Gaddi (Incharge Registrar) 15-02-2007 04-09-2007
33 Mr. Zaheer Uddin S. Leghari 04-09-2007 08-11-2007
34 Mr. S. M. Jamil Raza Zaidi 08-11-2007 20-11-2007
35 Mr. Lal Muhammad Khero 20-11-2007 23-02-2008
36 Mr. S. M. Jamil Raza Zaidi 23-02-2008 02-09-2008
37 Mr. Abdul Rasool Memon 02-09-2008 17-07-2009
38 Mr. Shafiq-ur-Rehman Paracha 17-07-2009 24-08-2009
39 Mr. Nisar Muhammad Shaikh 04-09-2009 17-02-2010
40 Mr. Abdul Maalik Gaddi (Incharge Registrar) 18-02-2010 05-03-2010
41 Mr. Abdul Qadeer Soomro (Incharge Registrar) 06-03-2010 17-09-2010
42 Mr. Abdul Rasool Memon 18-09-2010 31-05-2012
43 Mr. Fahim Ahmed Siddiqui (Incharge Registrar) 01-06-2012 07-06-2012
44 Mr. Abdul Ghani Soomro 08-06-2012 03-01-2013
45 Mr. Abdul Maalik Gaddi 04-01-2013 30-08-2013
46 Mr. Fahim Ahmed Siddiqui (Incharge Registrar) 31-08-2013 19-11-2013
47 Mr. Fahim Ahmed Siddiqui 20-11-2013 02-09-2015
48 Dr. Zafar Ahmed Khan Sherwani (Officiating Registrar) 03-09-2015 03-01-2016
49 Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Memon 04-01-2016 02-04-2017
50 Mr. Ghulam Rasool Samoon 03-04-2017 To Date......
S.No. Designation Grade of Post Name of the Officer Ext. No. P.S / PA to Officer Direct No.
1
Registrar
B-22
Mr. Ghulam Rasool Samoon
202 203 99203220
2
Chairman Inspection Team
B-22
Vacant
204 237 99203341
3 Member Inspection Team - I B-21 Mr. Amjad Ali Kazi 204 237 99203341
4
Member Inspection Team - II
B-21
Mr. Abdul Razzaque
270 283 99203222
5
Project Director (AJP)
B-21

Mr. Muhammad Usman (Incharge)

249 292 99203182
6
Additional Member Inspection Team - I
B-20
Mr. Muhammad Ashraf Memon
266 -- --
7 Additional Member Inspection Team - II B-20 Mr. Ghulam Mustafa Channa 264    
8
Additional Registrar (Admin)
B-20

Mr. Mudassar Zawar

  -- --
9
Additional Registrar (Research)
B-20
Mr. Asif Majeed Qureshi
209 -- --
10
Additional Registrar (OS)
B-20
Mr. Hatim Aziz Solangi
252 -- --
11 Additional Registrar (Writ) B-20 Vacant      
12
Director, Library & Research
B-20
Vacant
207 -- --
13
Director I.T.
B-20
Mr. Abdul Rasheed Mahar
244 -- --
14
Secretary Services
B-20
Mr. Abdul Asif (OPS)
243 -- --
15
Member (Finance)
B-19
Vacant
248 -- --
16
Secretary to Hon'ble Chief Justice
B-19
Mr. Syed Mustafa Ali Shah
205 213 --
17
Secretary to Sr. Pusine Judge
B-19
Vacant
- -- --
18
Deputy Registrar (Judicial)
B-19
Mr. Waseem Qadeer
247 -- 99203103
19
Deputy Registrar (General) / Nazir
B-19
Mr. Karamuddin Junejo
233 -- --
20
Deputy Registrar Income Tax & Finance
B-19
Mr. Syed Sadaqat Ali Shah
218 -- --
21
Deputy Registrar (Confidential)
B-19

Vacant

241 -- --
22
Deputy Registrar (OS)
B-19
Mr.Zulfiqar Ali Shaikh
256
23
Deputy Director (AJP)
B-19
Mr. Muhammad Usman
295 -- --
24
Deputy Registrar (Gazette)
B-19
Mr.Kazi Muhamamd Taqi
217 -- --
25
Deputy Registrar (Accounts)
B-19

Mr.Kamran Memon

223 -- --
26
Deputy Registrar (Admin)
B-19
Mr. Aijaz-ul-Hasan
286 -- --
27
Deputy Registrar (Research & Development)
B-19
Mr. Faisal Rashid
- -- --
28
Deputy Registrar (Inspection)
B-19
Mr. Zaheeruddin Qamar
271 -- --
29
Secretary Inspection Team
B-19
Mr. Ghanwar Ali Gadhi
-- --
30
Administrative Officer (Maintenance)
B-19
Vacant
206 -- --
31
Deputy Director I.T. (Software)
B-19
Mrs. Ishrat-un-Nisa
290 -- --
32
Librarian (Judges Library)
B-19
Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim
211 -- --
33
Protocol Secretaries (New Annexe)
--
--
274
285
-- --
34
P.S & P.A to Judges (Main Building, 1st Floor)
--
--
245
278
-- --
35
P.S & P.A to Judges (Main Building, Ground Floor)
--
--
235 -- --
36
Protocol Secretary - 1
B-19
Mr. Altaf Hussain (BPS-20)
- -- --
37
Protocol Secretary - II
B-19
Mr. Abdul Aziz Channa
277 -- --
38
Private Secretary to Hon'ble Chief Justice
B-19
Vacant
219 -- --
39
Protocol Secretary (For Airport Protocol Duty)
B-19
Mr. Irshad Ahmed Khan Dehlvi
224 -- --
40
Protocol Secretary (For Airport Protocol Duty)
B-19
Mr. Qazi Meherban Ali
224 -- --
41
Deputy Director I.T. (Hardware)
B-19
Mr. Arif Khan
-- -- --
42
Research Officer
B-18
Vacant
222 -- --
43
Assistant Registrar, General/Deputy Nazir
B-18
Syed Fahim Ahmed
240 -- --
44
Deputy Nazir (Accounts)
B-18
Mr. Asim Jamil Zubedi
230 -- --
45
Assistant Registrar, Admin - I Branch
B-18
Vacant
265 -- --
46
Assistant Registrar, Gazzate Branch
B-18
Mr. Bashir Ahmed Lalwani
216 -- --
47
Assistant Registrar, Budget Branch
B-18
Mr. Mujeeb-ur-Rehman Siddiqui
250 -- --
48
Assistant Registrar, Roster- I Branch
B-18
Vacant
242 -- --
49
Assistant Registrar, Roster - II
B-18
Mr. Maqsood Ahmed
251 -- --
50
Assistant Registrar, Resident - I
B-18
Mr. Muhammad Rafiq
234 -- --
51
Assistant Registrar, Resident - II
B-18
Vacant
234 -- --
52
Assistant Registrar, Resident - III
B-18
Mr. Aslam Pervaiz
281 -- --
53
Assistant Registrar, D-I
B-18
Mr.Ahsan Mehmood
253 -- --
54
Assistant Registrar, D-II
B-18
Mr. Shaikh Muhammad Farooq
255 -- --
55
Assistant Registrar, Execution Branch
B-18
Vacant
254 -- --
56
Assistant Registrar, Inspection Branch
B-18
Vacant
221 -- --
57
Assistant Registrar, Development Branch
B-18
Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim
293 -- --
58
Assistant Registrar, Record Branch
B-18
Mr. Ausaf Hussain
275 -- --
59
Assistant Registrar, Criminal Branch
B-18
Mr. Qazi Ashfaq Ahmed
279 -- --
60
Assistant Registrar, Writ Branch
B-18
Mr. Anwar Ali
258 -- --
61
Assistant Registrar, Civil Appellate
B-18
Mr.Iqbal Ahmed Qureshi
(Incharge)
263 -- --
62
Assistant Registrar, Civil/Writ (S.B)
B-18
Mr.Muhammad Ahmed Sandhu
260 -- --
63
Assistant Registrar (Confidential)
B-18
Mr. Muhammad Arif
246 -- --
64
Assistant Registrar (Printing & Dispatch)
B-18
Vacant
262 -- --
65
Assistant Registrar, Bailiff Branch
B-18
Muhammad Rafiq (Head Baliff Incharge)
284 -- --
66 Assistant Registrar, Copying Branch B-18 Mr. Imdad Hussian Abro      
67
Assistant Registrars, Identity Section
B-18

Mr.Mazhar Ali Siddiqui
Mr.S. Riaz Hussain Sherazi
Mr.Nazir Ahmed Qazi
Mr.Pervez Alam
Mr. Noor Ahmed Kalhoro

294 -- --
68
Public Information Desk
--
--
280 -- --
69
Incharge Translation Branch
--
Mr. Muhammad Aamir
239 -- --
70
ITR. Section
--
--
259 -- --
71
I.T. Hardware /Complaint Section
--
Muhammad Asif
291 -- --
72
Judges Tea Room
--
--
215 -- --
73
Staff Judges Tea Room
--
--
299 -- --
74
Committee Room
--
--
316 -- --
75
Bar Room, High Court of Sindh
--
--
289 -- --
76
CCTV Room
--
Mr. Riaz / Mr. Nisar / Mr. Murtaza / Mr. Farooq
231 -- --
77
Accounts Officer, A.G. Sindh.
--
Mr. Javaid Hassan
268 -- --
78
High Court Clinic/Dispensary
Dr. Hafeez Ahmed
269 -- 99204797
79
Guard Room
--
D.S.P.Saghir Hussain
220 -- --
80
H.C. Employees Housing Society
--
Mr. Muhammad Usman (Hon. General Secretary)
-- -- --
81
Public Main Gate
--
--
288 -- --
S.No Name & Address Tel.Office Tel. Res Fax
1 Vacant (Additional Registrar) 9310660 9310659
2 Mr. Naveed Asghar Shaikh, Deputy Registrar. 9310661-2 9310658 -
3 Mr. Munir Shah Mushwani, Assistant Registrar. 9310661-2 Ext No. 113 - -
4 Mr. Ayaz Ali Memon, Assistant Registrar. 9310661-2 Ext No. 116 - -
5 Mr. Kashif Lanjar, Assistant Hardware Engineer. 9310661-2 Ext No. 115 - -
S. No Name & Address Tel.Office Tel. Res Fax
1 Mr. Nasarullah Korai, Incharge Additional Registrar 9200903 9200902
2 Mr. Sabit Ali Shah, Deputy Registrar 9200908 9240208 -
3 Mr. Muhammad Iqbal Memon, Assistant Registrar 9200907 - -
4 Mr. Hidayatullah Soomro, Assistant Registrar 9200908
Ext: 209
9240107 0333-2621377 -
S. No Name & Address Tel.Office Tel. Res Fax
1 Mr. Samiullah Qureshi (Additional Registrar)
074-9410625
2 Mr. Saleem Shaikh, Deputy Registrar
-
-
-
4 Mr. Abdul Rasheed Baloch, Assistant Registrar
074-9410626
5 Mr. Nazeer Ali Markhand, Reader-Incharge AI Branch
-

News

More...

Notifications

More...

Quick Links